Results and Photos from the April 2009 Show

   
 

2009 INBF Northern States Super Natural Results

March 21, Buffalo NY

Male Model

1. Tyler Wagner
2. David Anderson
3. Vincent Eldridge
4. Gary Kelly

Bikini

1. Jessica Arnold
2. Keli Sicilian
3. Vaso Kroto
4. Claudia Gold
5. Erica Hartnett
6. Tracy Schultis
7. Rosie Cabrera

Teenage

1. Tyler Wagner
2. Thoman DelCogliano
3. David Anderson
4. Vincent Eldridge

Ms Fit Body

1. Shrell Krawczyk
2. Brandy Schumaker
3. Kristi Kilhullen
4. Kelly Ferguson
5. Lisa Nicholas
6. Melissa Broderick
7. Georgia Blaszczak
8. Elizabeth Warren
9. Claudia Gold
10. Susan Manera
11. Kristen Massey
12. Judy Fachko
13. Amy L.M. Howell
14. Rachael Galus
15. Tambra Stewart

Men’s Masters Over 40

1. Frank Grant
2. Rob Hosner
3. Richard Sharp
4. Tim Oneill
5. Michael Gordon
6. John Fix
7. Anthony Andrew
8. Jeffrey Felton
9. Edward Korona

Couples

1. Angela & Justin Brown

Men’s Novice Class A

1. LeMarvin Honley, overall novice winner
2. Curt Terrano
3. Thoman DelCogliano
4. Mark Baker
5. Michael Sardo

Men’s Novice Class B

1. Tyler Wagner
2. Donny Cornell
3. Don Licari
4. Tim Oneill
5. Jason Hopkins
6. Justin Brown

Novice Figure A

1. Kelly Ferguson, overall novice figure winner
2. Shrell Krawczyk
3. Jessica Arnold
4. Keli Sicilian
5. Claudia Gold
6. Denita Jones
7. Judy Fachko
8. Angela Brown

Novice Figure B

1. Melissa Broderick
2. Lisa Nicholas
3. Kristen Massey
4. Christine Fordge
5. Erica Hartnett
6. Jessica Stokes
7. Effie Quinones

Open Figure

Figure Short

1. Kelly Ferguson
2. Kristi Kilhullen
3. Jessica Arnold
4. Shalom Singer
5. Georgia Blaszczak
6. Claudia Gold
7. Vaso Kroto
8. Rachael Galus
9. Judy Fachko

Figure Medium

1. Jennifer Morakis, overall figure winner
2. Melissa Broderick
3. Lisa Nicholas
4. Shrell Krawczyk
5. Amy L.M. Howell
6. Erica Hartnett
7. Tambra Stewart
8. Denita Jones

Figure Tall

1. Renee Jalbert
2. Brandy Schumaker
3. Kristen Massey
4. Christine Fordge
5. Jessica Stokes
6. Tracy Schultis
7. Effie Quinones

Figure Masters 40+

1. Renee Jalbert
2. Judy Fachko
3. Christine Fordge
4. Vaso Kroto
5. Effie Quinones

Masters Women’s Bodybuilding

1. Susan Manera
2. Tina VanWie

Novice Women Bodybuilding

1. Kelly Petrillo
2. Donna Trobia

Women’s Open Lightweight

1. Tina VanWie

Women’s open Heavyweight

1. Elizabeth Warren, overall open winner
2. Susan Manera

Men’s Lightweight

1. Rawlings Scott
2. Fernando Cipriani
3. Chris Koenig
4. Michael Wiseman

Men’s Middleweight

1. John Penkin, overall open winner
2. Rob Hosner
3. John Yurick II

Men’s Light Heavyweight

1. Tommy Champion
2. Joseph Farese
3. Frank Grant
4. Sean McCauley
5. Anthony Andrew

Men’s Heavyweight

1. Richard Sharp
2. Karl Baumgart
3. Michael Gordon
4. Jeremy Oberdick
5. Jeffrey Felton

 

   

John Penkin, 2009 Middleweight winner and overall winner, Northern States Super Natural
~ Photos courtesy www.wnymusclefitness.com