Results and Photos from Fall 2010 Show

   

Results WNBF/INBF Super Natural
October 2, 2010

Buffalo, NY

Pro Women Figure
1. La Dawn T Hickman, Dayton Ohio (won $500)
2. Tonia Ward, Walworth, WI
3. Carrie Cocchi
4. Kim Saari, Peoria, AZ
5. Tina Brown, Highlant Hts, Ohio

Pro Women Bodybuilding
1. Bridgette Annett, Sarnia, Canada (won $500)
2. Kathy McClare, Rochester NY (won $300)
3. Stephanie Foley. Youngstown, Ohio (won $200)
4. Cynthia Meyerhofer, Galena, Il
5. Sue Manera, Buffalo, NY

Male Model
1. Tajudeen Oshodi
2. David Reilich

Best Body Bikini
1. Patricia Dore
2. Tiffany Seager
3. Eileen Haggerty

Bikini 40+
1. Patricia Dore

Teenage Bodybuilding
1. Justin Wachholder

Ms Fit Body
1. Syndi Maldonado
2. Jennifer Reddings
3. Deborah Marcy
4. Jen DellaRocco
5. Kimberly McCabe
6. Julie Kopp Leslie
7. Jillian Fattey
8. Chrissie Nelson

Men Novice Classes
Class A
1. Nick Paterlia
2. David Reilich
3. Daniel Campbell
4. Michael Carfagna
5. Lee Fabiatos

Class B
1. Brian Mahns *novice overall winner
2. Dan Dixon
3. Jerry Smith
4. Todd Bates
5. Tony Cervellera

Class C
1. Bernard Sheffer
2. Justin Wachholder
3. Tajudeen Oshodi
4. Mark Solomen
5. Jason Maskell

Fitness
1. Mady Carter

Figure Novice Class A
1. Jen DellaRocco
2. Eileen Haggerty
3. Kimberly McCabe
4. Jillian Fattey
5. Bethanne Grimm

Figure Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Reddings *overall novice figure winner
2. Deborah Marcy
3. Julie Kopp Leslie

Men’s Masters Over 40
1. Richard Maldonado *received masters pro card
2. Anthony Andrews
3. Bernard Sheffer
4. Eugene Ring
5. Mark Solomon

Men’s Masters Over 50
1. Bernard Sheffer
2. Mark solomen

Women Novice BB
1. Deborah Marcy
2. Barb Polcyn (best poser award)

Ms Fit Body Over 40
1. Syndi Maldonado
2. Ann Fire
3. Deborah Marcy
4. Denise Whitney
5. Kimberly McCabe
6. Barb Polcyn

Women’s Bodybuilding Over 40
1. Donna Trobia
2. Deborah Marcy
3. Barb Polcyn

Figure Open Class
1. Deirdre Callahan
2. Ann Fire
3. Crissy Nelson
4. Denise Whitney

Women’s Open Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. Donna Trobia

Figure Over 40
1. Deirdre Callahan *received masters pro card
2. Ann Fire
3. Syndi Maldonado
4. Deborah Marcy
5. Denise Whitney
7. Kimberly McCabe
6. Dee Paris

Women’s Bodybuilding over 40
1. Donna Trobia

Men’s Open Bodybuilding
Lightweight
1. Blaine Sheffer

Middleweight
1. Ben Haloock

Light Heavyweight
1. Richard Maldonado *overall open winner
2. Anthony Andrews (best poser award)

Heavyweight
1. Mike Penkin (most muscular award)
2. Richard Shape