Results from Spring 2011 Show

   

Results WNBF/INBF Super Natural
March 19, 2011

Buffalo, NY

  • Male Model
    1 Ryan Kurek
    2 Simon Zhu
    3 Tony Rodriguez Jr.
    4 Jesse Nelson
    5 Twanta Craig

  • Best Body Bikini
    1 Jenine Ditzler
    2 Christie Nelson
    3 Lindsay Jerge
    4 Kerry Champlin
    5 Cori Sannicola

  • Bikini Masters
    1 Lori Wojcik
    2 Vicki Massenburg
    3 Dr. Heather Browne
    4 Dee White-Paris

  • Teenage Bodybuilding
    1 Nicholas Ring
    2 Tony Rodriguez Jr.

  • Ms Fit Body
    1 Laurie Wojcik
    2 Sabrina Davila
    3 Sally Allgaier
    4 Jody Musolino
    5 Lindsay Jerge
    6 Gina Landrio
    7 Jodie Hudack
    8 Mariel Santana-Sano

  • Men Novice Classes
    Novice Class A
    1 John Bruno
    2 Nicholas Ring
    3 Tony Rodriguez

  • Novice Class B
    1 Daniel Gasiecki * overall novice winner
    2 Eric Lindenau
    3 Tim Oneill
    4 Joseph Fitch

  • Figure Novice Classes
    Novice Figure Short

    1 Lindsay Jerge
    2 Gina Landrio
    3 Cori Sannicola
    4 Deana Olivella

  • Novice Figure Medium
    1 Amy Claroni *overall novice winner
    2 Rhonda Rotterman
    3 Nicole Missel
    4 Corinna Booth

  • Novice Figure Tall
    1 Mariel Santana Sanio
    2 Jodie Hudack
    3 Monica O'Connor

  • Men’s Masters Over 40
    1 Trevor Sajdak
    2 Jim Smith
    3 Bob King
    4 Eric Lindenau
    5 Dwight Nelson
    6 Jeffrey Powell
    7 John Bruno
    8 Anthony Andrew
    9 Tom Oneil
    10 Joe Fitch
    11 Tony Rodriguez

  • Women Novice BB
    1 Rhonda Rotterman
    2 Barb Polcyn

  • Ms Fit Body Over 40
    1 Sally Allgaier
    2 Rhonda Rotterman
    3 Laurie Wojcik
    4 Deirdre Callahan
    5 Michelle Gerace
    6 Vaso Kroto

  • Couples Bodybuilding
    Maria Melo & Dwight Nelson

  • Women’s Bodybuilding Over 40
    1 Sharise Odunsi
    2 Rhonda Rotterman
    3 Sally Allgaier
    4 Barb Polcyn
    5 Maria Melo

  • Figure Open Class
    Open Figure Short

    1 Ann Strauch *overall winner, pro card
    2 Lori Hales
    3 Jody Musolino
    4 Vaso Kroto
    5 Michelle Gerace

  • Open Figure Medium
    1 Eileen Hagerty
    2 Deidre Callahan
    3 Christie Nelson

  • Open Figure Tall
    1 Sabrina Davila
    2 Laurie Wojcik

  • Women’s Open Bodybuilding
    Open LW
    1Shrell Krawczyk *pro card winner
    2 Ann Strauch
    3 Maria Melo

  • Open HW
    1 Sharise Odunsi *pro card winner
    2 Sally Allgaier

  • Figure Over 40
    1 Laurie Wojcik *masters figure pro card
    2 Rhonda Rotterman
    3 Vaso Kroto
    4 Nicole Missel
    5 Michelle Gerace
    6 Dee White-Paris
    7 Vicki Massenburg
    8 Dr. Heather Browne

  • Men’s Open Bodybuilding
    Open LW

    1 Brett Freeman
    2 Bob King
    3 Joe Rich
    4 Michael Wiseman
    5 Dwight Nelson as per masters
    6 Jeffrey Powell as per masters
    7 Twanta Craig

  • Open MW
    1 Justin Draper
    2 Rich Patterson II
    3 Kuang-Ying Chen

  • Open LHW
    1 Trevor Sajdak *overall winner, pro card
    2 Anthony Andrew

  • Open HW
    1 Richard Shape
    2 Jesse Nelson