Results from Spring 2015 Show

 

WNBF Northern States Super Natural
Bodybuilding, Figure, Physique &
Bikini Championships
March 21, 2015
Maryvale Senior High, Buffalo, NY

Results:

Men Novice
1. Brandon Lantry
2. Chuck Geraci

Ms Fit Body
1. Melissa Childres
2. Adrienne Kovacs
3. Nicolette Dalesandro

Ms Fit Body Over 40
1. Terri Lynn Martin

Figure Novice Class A
1. Michelle Putnam
2. Amanda Gerhart

Figure Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Esquilin, Overall Winner
2. Elizabeth Giglia
3. Marguetite Zaepfel
4. Sara Harvey
5. Michelle Cray
6. Terri Lynn Martin

Physique
1. Jimmy Buntley, Pro Card Winner
2. Nicholas Smith
3. Edmund Duncan II
4. Conrad Graham
5. Joshua Banks
6. Brandon Bridge
7. John Van Den Bosch

Physique over 40
1. Edmund Duncan II
2. John Van Den Bosch

Bikini Class A
1. Rebecca Candelaria
2. Keli-Jean Neary
3. Jennifer Thompson
4. Chantiza Stern
5. Jenna Moore

Bikini Class B
1. Alex Janish, Overall Winner (Pro Card)
2. Vanessa Petote
3. Christina Brennan
4. Colleen McGough
5. Jessica Bridge
6. Julie Earnhart
7. Sara Harvey

Bikini Masters 40+
1. Chantiza Stern
2. Rebecca Candelaria
3. Kari Alger
4. Lynese Stevens
5. Jennifer Lis

Bikini Masters 50+
1. Kari Alger

Figure Open Class
1. Jaime Fetes
2. Melissa Childres
3. Adrienne Kovacs
4. Deanna Parisi

Women’s Novice BB
1. Nicolette Dalesandro

Figure masters Over 40
1. Michelle Cray
2. Terri Lynn Martin

Men’s Masters BB Over 40
1. Timothy Williams
2. Chuck  Geraci

Men’s Open Bodybuilding LW
1. Joe Rich, Best Guns Winner
2. Scott Ketcham, Best Poser

Men’s Open Bodybuilding MW
1. Timothy Williams, Best Wheels Winner

Men’s Open Bodybuilding HW
1. Jermaine Rose, Overall Winner (and most muscular)

**WNBF Mr & Ms Super Natural is September 12, 2015

Photos by Ken Krug


Masters competitors, first place (left) Timothy Williams, Chuck Geraci (2nd)

 

 

ms fit winner
Jermaine Rose, Overall Open Winner
(and most muscular)


Bikini A: Jennifer Thompson (3rd pl),
Rebecca Candelaria (1st place), Chantiza Stern (4th pl),
Jenna Moore (5th pl), Keli-Jean Neary (2nd pl)


Alex Janish, Bikini Class A
Winner & Overall Winner, and Pro Card Winner


Jaime Fetes, 1st place open figure Winner


Jimmy Buntley,
Physique Winner, Pro Card Winner